PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, September 7, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Small Fork Is For Dessert (Unless You'Re A Dol
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Down The Drain
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
3 a.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Bumpy Dog's Visit/Noddy Loses His Bell
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fun & Games/Bowling Alley
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hold On Rainbow/Where Have All The Berries Gone?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Dream Big And That's What A Mommy Is
8 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Introducing Miffy And Friends
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Catch The Buzz/Grumpy O'Malley
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Borrowed Time/Happy Earth Day
10 a.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster A Sense Of Direction (Chicago, Il)
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Tough Guy Dongwa/The Competition
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Halloween Hound: The Legend Of Creepy Collars (Pt.
1 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Human Body
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers Wild Wheels - Bike Safety
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Meanwhile Back At The Ranch
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Drawing Contest/How People Make Crayons
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Back In The Saddle
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
7 p.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
11 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona