PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, January 12, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bats And Bunkhouses
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Graham Cracker Factory
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Rabbits/Ducks And Fish
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sharing
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
10 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Grouch News Network
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Itch/everything's Going To Be Just Fine
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Super-Grounded/Mouse Army
3 p.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Violet's Music & What Instrument Does Alvin Play
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Galimoto
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Room For Change/Sorrow And The Party
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All The Luck
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
8 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All The Luck
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona