PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, January 16, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Raccoons And Ripe Corn
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Dancing/king Of The Tree
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Neighborhood And Careers
8 a.m.
Caillou Step By Step!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Smell
9 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
10 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Tasty Piece Of Cheese/The Lion And The Mouse
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales The Grudge Won't Budge/Putting The Fun In Fun Hous
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
7 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
11 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona