PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, January 18, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Cl
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Book Ends/Mr. Big
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mr. Ruffman Goes To Washington
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Make No Mistake/Balancing Act
2 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Cl
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
3 a.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Great Train Race/a Bike For Big Ears
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Graham Cracker Factory
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Dancing/king Of The Tree
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Neighborhood And Careers
8 a.m.
Caillou Step By Step!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Europe And The Far East
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Followed By The Moon/Something Special
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Borrowed Time/Happy Earth Day
10 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Ciao Buster
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Sagwa Rules/Ciao, Meow
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Impawssible Dream
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
1 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Gecko Feet/Nasturtium Leaves
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Pedigree
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
7 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
11 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona