PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, January 19, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Grudge Won't Budge/Putting The Fun In Fun Hous
2 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
3 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Shelters And Bridges
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends China And Kenya
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Snowman
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Hands
9 a.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Red Jacket
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
3 p.m.
Word World Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is For Vacation
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Moon Rope & Welcome To The Moon
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Snowy Day: Stories And Poems
4:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona