PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Snowy Day: Stories And Poems
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Trees
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Mine Shaft/The Crystal Cavern
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
3 p.m.
Word World Snug As A Bug/Nightlight
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Three-Legged Pot & When Jabo Jammed
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Tar Beach
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not To Impress A Poodle's Mother
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/The Big Race
6 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
10 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona