PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, January 9, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Adventure Of Taxi Dog
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Prince's Scary Dream In Make-Believe
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Days Of The Week And Sharing
8 a.m.
Caillou People I Love
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Winter
9 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Vanishing Cream/There Goes The Neighborhood
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Earl's Too Cool/When I Was Five
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Legend Of The Indian Paintbrush
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Graham Cracker Factory
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman At Large!
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Just For Laughs/Give Zak A Hand
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
7 p.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
11 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona