PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/kung Fool
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Skeleckian Hiccups
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Gearing Up For Getting Ruff's Goat
2 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/kung Fool
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/Cassie Catches Up
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Bones/food And Plenty Of It
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Lamp, A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou All Around The Block!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Winter
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/brain Gets H
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/world Tree Cuisine
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol May The Force Be Wigg You/Five Zuleans In A Boat
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young And The Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
3 p.m.
Word World Castles In The Sea/Get Your Coat
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Sheep On A Ship/Mississippi Skip And His Pirate Sh
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
5 p.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Knight
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Really Train Your Dog
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Sad Little Star/Try It You'Ll Like It
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/brain Gets H
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona