PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/the Good The Bad And The Binky
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
1 a.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Fight
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Fetch Finale Iv: The Prophecy Fulfilled!
2 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/the Good The Bad And The Binky
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
3 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Skittle In The Middle/goblins Good Deed Day
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Divorce Is A Grown-Up Matter/Mcfeely Wedding
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/smarter Than You Think
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends A Game For Everyone, A Sports Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Skittle In The Middle/goblins Good Deed Day
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Muddy Wonderland/do You See What I See?
10 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Charlie Goes To School: What Is Exercise?
11 a.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone A Tail In Twain (pt. 2)
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
2 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Chemistry
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
6 p.m.
Saddle Club The Duchess And The Donkey
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Wrong Side Of The Law: Part 1/The Wrong Side O
7 p.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
9 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona