PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Great Macgrady (Part 1 & 2)
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks And Treats/Escape Wham
1 a.m.
Electric Company War Of The Words
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Season Four Is Canceled
2 a.m.
Arthur The Great Macgrady (Part 1 & 2)
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Finders Keepers/A Storybook Ending
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Echoes/a Good Heartbeat
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Home, Sweet Home: The Rainforest
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Magnificent
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Splasher To The Rescue
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Good Friends
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Playground
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Shiver Me Timbers/Ride'Em Cowboy
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Irish Jig/Angelina En Pointe
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "ready, Set, Snow!" Disaster Preparedness
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Savanna Lullaby/It Gives You Paws
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Alex's Treasure Island
2 p.m.
Design Squad Band Cam
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Financial Institutions - All The Same?
3 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set For "Et"/Duck Plays The Piano
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Here Come The Aliens/Abiyoyo
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Rock Band/Angelina's Lost Ice Ska
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Fraction Of A Chance
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
7 p.m.
Arthur The Great Macgrady (Part 1 & 2)
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess And The Pea
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Fraction Of A Chance
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Autograph
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona