PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
1 a.m.
Electric Company Trouble Afoot
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Finding Eight-Legged Tights Isn't Easy
2 a.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
3 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Cassie Catches Up/Very Berry
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Guardians Of The Sappenwood Tree/over The Hills An
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Sweeter Than Candy: Greece
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Scientist
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Pack Away
9 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess And The Pea
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Oko's Birthday/spinning A Tale
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Vanishing Cream/There Goes The Neighborhood
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks And Treats/Escape Wham
3 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day Of School/Shark's First Loose To
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Elephants Can Paint Too! & Jamaica Louise James
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess And The Pea
5 p.m.
Electric Company He's Not Frozen, He's Immobile
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Rocks The (Environmentally Sustainable) House
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Finders Keepers/Remember The Pillow Fort
7 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess And The Pea
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona