PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, October 31, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks And Treats/Escape Wham
1 a.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Knight
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Just Fueling Around
2 a.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales One Big Wish/Breaking Up Is Hard To Do
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/friendship
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Guess Who? And Sweet Treats
8 a.m.
Caillou After Dark!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Very Important Visitor
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Careful
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Baby Animals
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Happy Halloween/Snowy Jamaica
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Rock Band/Angelina's Lost Ice Ska
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Goes To The Zoo/Miffy's Musical Soup
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "i'm Bigger Than You" Fire Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Grouch News Network
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Things That Go Yip, Howl And Screech In The Night/
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Taking A Guilt Trip
2 p.m.
Design Squad No Crying In Baseball
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How Credit Affects Your Life
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck At Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Coyote And The Rabbit/The Gingerbread Man
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The New Music Store/Angelina And Ms.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Grouch News Network
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
7 p.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Politics Unusual
11 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona