PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, October 4, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
1 a.m.
Electric Company Oh Danny Boy
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Bounces Back
2 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
3 a.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Lucky Day/master Tubby's Name Game
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hide And Seek/take Care Of Yourself
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is In The Air
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Fun With Friends
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Lucky Day/master Tubby's Name Game
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Spot The Difference/hot And Cold Running Critters
10 a.m.
Arthur Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Hello, Birdie: What Is A Bird?
11 a.m.
Word World Bit By Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Roamin' Nose
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Earth Systems
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Broken Key
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Fun With Friends
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Crossing The Line
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
7 p.m.
Arthur Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Cool It
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona