PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
1 a.m.
Electric Company Scent Of A Human
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Yard Sale Makes A Racket
2 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
4 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side Of The Story
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Balancing Act/A Small Victory
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Makes Seasons Change
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hanging With A Sleepy Sloth/enough Is Enough
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Words And Litterbot
8 a.m.
Caillou Imagine!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Safety
9 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Y A Quest Y Not
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow Is It/the Fourth R
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Little Red Rockin' Hood And The Whole Truth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Wrong Side Of The Law: Part 1/The Wrong Side O
3 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug As A Bug
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Dear Mr. Blueberry & I Wanna Iguana
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
5 p.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Gearing Up For Getting Ruff's Goat
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Feliz Cumpleanos, Enrique/On Thin Ice
7 p.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona