PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Wrong Side Of The Law: Part 1/The Wrong Side O
1 a.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Gearing Up For Getting Ruff's Goat
2 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Feliz Cumpleanos, Enrique/On Thin Ice
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Y A Quest Y Not
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow Is It/the Fourth R
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Little Red Rockin' Hood And The Whole Truth
8 a.m.
Caillou Words
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Transport
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try To Hibernate
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Making New Friends/little Things
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends The New Kid And Grandpa's Visit
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya And Miguel, Come On Down!
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
3 p.m.
Word World Rocket To The Moon/The Birds
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Here Come The Aliens/Abiyoyo
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
5 p.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Really Train Your Dog
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Down The Drain
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona