PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
1 a.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Really Train Your Dog
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Down The Drain
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try To Hibernate
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Making New Friends/little Things
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The New Kid And Grandpa's Visit
8 a.m.
Caillou I Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Happy
9 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
10 a.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
11 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Stinky's Annual Birthday Flower
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Things That Go Bump/what's That Smell
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Lost And Found And Pot Full Of Sunshine
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
3 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trosclair And The Alligator & The Coyote And The R
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
5 p.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Fetch Finale Iv: The Prophecy Fulfilled!
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales All That Glitters/Dragonberry Drought
7 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
8 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
9 p.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
11 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona