PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Fetch Finale Iv: The Prophecy Fulfilled!
2 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
3 a.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
4 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Balancing Act/the Goblin's Stop Watch
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Even Friends Forget/Fife & Drum Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Stinky's Annual Birthday Flower
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Things That Go Bump/what's That Smell
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lost And Found And Pot Full Of Sunshine
8 a.m.
Caillou My Family
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Introducing Miffy And Friends
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Balancing Act/the Goblin's Stop Watch
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Find Your Way Home/the Nose Knows
10 a.m.
Arthur The Great Macgrady (Part 1 & 2)
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Taking Care: What Is An Environment?
11 a.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Cyranose
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Elmo Finds A Baby Bird
1 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
2 p.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Sports Science
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Breakfast Music
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Introducing Miffy And Friends
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Elmo Finds A Baby Bird
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Itchy
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young And The Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
7 p.m.
Arthur The Great Macgrady (Part 1 & 2)
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
8 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
9 p.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bet
11 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona