PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, November 27, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
1 a.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mr. Ruffman Goes To Washington
2 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
3 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/Cassie Catches Up
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Caboose And Bj The Great
8 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is In The Air
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Dancing
9 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Bienvenido, Barney: Mexico
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Best Thanksgiving Ever
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
3 p.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Angelina's Island & Chinese New Year
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
5 p.m.
Electric Company Fromage Here To Eternity
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Sad Little Star/Try It You'Ll Like It
7 p.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona