PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, November 28, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
1 a.m.
Electric Company Fromage Here To Eternity
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
2 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sad Little Star/Try It You'Ll Like It
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bienvenido, Barney: Mexico
8 a.m.
Caillou Friends
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Introducing Dodger
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Computers
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet On Your Toes/It Figures
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Holiday Treats/Angelina And The Front R
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Introducing Miffy And Friends
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Slobbery Hound
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Out Of Reach/Family Style
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Ballad Of The Creeper
2 p.m.
Design Squad Tour De BBQ
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Green Economy & You
3 p.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bein' With You This Way & How To Be
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina Keeps The Peace/Angelina And Alice Mousik
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
7 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
8 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Best Thanksgiving Ever
11 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona