PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not To Impress The Press
2 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
3 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Fly With A New Friend (Part 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Eyes And Noses/snook's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Pistachio And Full Team Ahead
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Artiste
8:30 a.m.
Raggs New
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
10 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Bop 'til You Drop And The Sleepless Sleepover
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
3 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Moon Rope & Welcome To The Moon
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
5 p.m.
Electric Company Pop Goes The Easel
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Break The Ice And Also Waddle On It
6 p.m.
Cyberchase All The Right Angles
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Super Snow Day
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
10 p.m.
Cyberchase All The Right Angles
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
11 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona