PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
November, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Friday, November 6, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Cl
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Lady Redundant Woman/A Game Of Cat And Mouse
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Bounces Back
2 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Cl
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
3 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura The Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Making It Fun
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Race/you Are What You Are
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Barney's Big Garden And Listen!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sun
9 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
10 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Madge Is Missing/the Anteater Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
3 p.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Popcorn Popper & Oh, Yes, It Can!
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not To Impress The Press
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/The Big Race
7 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Surprise, Surprise
11 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona