PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, November 7, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not To Impress The Press
2 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
3 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/The Big Race
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Madge Is Missing/the Anteater Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Helper
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Adventures In The Valley
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Experience
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Summer
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Totem Trouble/flight Of Fancy
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The New Music Store/Angelina And Ms.
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Homer Sweet Homer
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Curtain Up!/Listen Up!
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Animal Within
2 p.m.
Design Squad Shooting For The Sun
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Art Of Negotiation
3 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Mole And The Baby Bird & Owen And Mzee
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Super Polly/Angelina's Dance Like A C
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Lady Redundant Woman/A Game Of Cat And Mouse
7 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Cl
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
8 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura The Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
11 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona