PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, November 8, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Cl
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Lady Redundant Woman/A Game Of Cat And Mouse
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Bounces Back
2 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Cl
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
3 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura The Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Too Many Noddies/the Magic Eraser
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Race/you Are What You Are
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Barney's Big Garden And Listen!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Europe And The Far East
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Too Many Noddies/the Magic Eraser
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Curtain Up!/Listen Up!
10 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Hoppin' In The Rainforest
11 a.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Homer Sweet Homer
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
1 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Simple Machines
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Shooting Stars
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Europe And The Far East
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Cut To The Quick
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
7 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Surprise, Surprise
11 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona