PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
June, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Supported by Amtrak

Saturday, December 19, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Wrong Side Of The Law: Part 1/The Wrong Side O
1 a.m.
Electric Company Trouble Afoot
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Dog Of The Rings
2 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Foolish Wishes
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs In The Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Room For A Change
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World My Friend Will Bee Right Back/learning To Fly
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Glad To Be Me And Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou I'M Learning
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bats And Bunkhouses
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Pulling Together
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The City
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Pilot Project/Not Yeti
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Tummy Butterflies/Angelina And Th
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Impawssible Dream
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Elephant Walk/Sounds Of The Savanna
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Tomorrow
2 p.m.
Design Squad Moving Target
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Hidden Careers
3 p.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions How To Be A Good Dog & Not Afraid Of Dogs
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina Cheerleader/Angelina's Ballet School
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like An Egyptian
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
7 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
8 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like An Egyptian
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
11 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona