PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
1 a.m.
Electric Company A Whole New Francine
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not To Impress A Poodle's Mother
2 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
3 a.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Rolie Polie
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales A New Friend/Have No Fear
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Makes Seasons Change
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Big Big Waterhole/oko's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Direction
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
10 a.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With The Seashells
11 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Y A Quest Y Not
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Venice, Anyone?: Italy
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
3 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs To The Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Stop That Pickle & Chicks And Salsa
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
5 p.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Fight
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman There's Food Safety And Then There's Food Safety
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Cassie, The Green-Eyed Dragon/Something's Missing
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
8 p.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With The Seashells
9 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
11 p.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona