PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh, Holiday Cheese/Change Day
1 a.m.
Electric Company War Of The Words
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Just Toying With Ruff
2 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
3 a.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Something's Missing
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Counting And Letters
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Snowman
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Farm
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law Of The Jungle Gym
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
10 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World My Friend Will Bee Right Back/learning To Fly
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos And A Visit To Santa
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young And The Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
3 p.m.
Word World The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Spicy Hot Colors & Yesterday I Had The Blues
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
5 p.m.
Electric Company Gravity Groove
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ol' Switcheroo
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Green Thumbs/Hand In Hand
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law Of The Jungle Gym
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
8 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
11 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona