PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law Of The Jungle Gym
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Young And The Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
1 a.m.
Electric Company Gravity Groove
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ol' Switcheroo
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law Of The Jungle Gym
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
3 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Green Thumbs/Hand In Hand
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World My Friend Will Bee Right Back/learning To Fly
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos And A Visit To Santa
8 a.m.
Caillou Winter!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Space
9 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
10 a.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs In The Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Spirit/shell
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Bienvenido, Barney: Mexico
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Yo! Yes?/Very Loud, Very Big, Very Metal
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-Bone/The Truth About Dogs And Cats
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Skeleckian Hiccups
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Cassie, The Green-Eyed Dragon/Hello, Miss Tipps
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
8 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs In The Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
10 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona