PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, December 26, 2009

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Electric Company War Of The Words
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The People Vs. Grandma Ruffman
3 a.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs In The Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog For A Day
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Super Snow Day/Make No Mistake
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Mary, Mary Quite Contrary
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Out On A Limb/the More Things Change
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos And A Visit To Santa
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Christmas
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Shelters And Bridges
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Adventures
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Winter
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Reindeer To The Rescue/It's A Big Job
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina Cheerleader/Angelina's Ballet School
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Fleabitten Bargain
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Savanna Kwaanza/you Must Have Been A Beautiful B
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Guardians Of The Core
2 p.m.
Design Squad Crash-test Rugby
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Learning From Failure
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Yo! Yes?/Very Loud, Very Big, Very Metal
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-Bone/The Truth About Dogs And Cats
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Roquefort's Rhythmic Ghost/Angelina
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
6 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
8 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs In The Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
10 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona