PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
1 a.m.
Electric Company Fromage Here To Eternity
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
2 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Dragonberry Drought/A Snowman For All Seasons
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Mary, Mary Quite Contrary
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Big Big Waterhole/oko's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Good Egg: Kenya
8 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Building
9 a.m.
Arthur Room To Ride/The Frensky Family Fiasco
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
11 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Elmo Finds A Baby Bird
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Not Found Here
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends A Bird Of A Different Feather: Hawaii
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks And Treats/Escape Wham
3 p.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Mrs. Mcnosh Hangs Up Her Wash/Knuffle Bunny
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Orangachoke
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman What's Bugging Ruff
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales I Believe In Me/Bye, Bye Baby Birdie
7 p.m.
Arthur Room To Ride/The Frensky Family Fiasco
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
9 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona