PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Finn's Blankie/Let's Dance
2 a.m.
Arthur Flea To Be You And Me/Kiss And Tell
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow June 29, 1999
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's New Baby Sitter
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sappy Monkey/growing Pains
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Lamp, A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Winter!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Very Important Visitor
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Experience
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Fruits And Vegetables
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Armadillo Allergy/Fowl Weather
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina At The Fair/The Ballet Tickets
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Gourmet Grazing/kings And Queens Of The Savanna
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Being Peter Applebottom
2 p.m.
Design Squad Go-Kart Finale - Part 1
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ A Biz: What Is It?
3 p.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Why The Baboon's Balloon Went Ka-Boom!
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow And Still The Turtle Watched
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Visiting A Restaurant/Anger & Apologies
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears The Hiccup Cure/Think Of Those In Need
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Super-Grounded/Mouse Army
8 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge To Farm/Monkey Fever
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge To Farm/Monkey Fever
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona