PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, February 22, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mr. Ruffman Goes To Washington
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Feliz Cumpleanos, Enrique/On Thin Ice
2 a.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
3 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Stars In The Sky
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Mr. Plod's Little Problem/noddy And The Missing Mu
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/world Tree Cuisine
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Pistachio And Full Team Ahead
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou To The Rescue
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane The Buddy System/Great Tarrytown Black-Out
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies I Spy/eyes, Ears, Noses And Trunks
10 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came To Dinner
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Taking Care: What Is An Environment?
11 a.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone A Tale Of Two Sitters
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
1 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
2 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv North Carolina
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Mysterious Drink
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Two Old Potatoes And Me
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood When Parents Go To Work Week
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Happy Trails
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
7 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came To Dinner
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
9 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel When Maya Met Andy
11 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona