PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, February 27, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Game Day
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pianist Andre Watts/Practicing & Mistakes
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/smarter Than You Think
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The New Kid And Grandpa's Visit
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Explorer
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Direction
9 a.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's A Baby Show!
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
10 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
11 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/burdette's Nest
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Villain Of The Year/One Is The Loneliest Number
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Last Cliff Hanger
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Show Way
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Board Games & Musical Fun With Ella Jenkins
5 p.m.
Electric Company Trouble Afoot
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Making It Fun/The Sorrow And The Party
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
7 p.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's A Baby Show!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
8 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona