PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, February 28, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's A Baby Show!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
1 a.m.
Electric Company Trouble Afoot
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Making It Fun/The Sorrow And The Party
2 a.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's A Baby Show!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
3 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Show Way
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Board Games & Musical Fun With Ella Jenkins
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/burdette's Nest
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Barney's Big Garden And Listen!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Scientist
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Spud Causes Trouble
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Pushing And Pulling
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Five Senses
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Tunnel Vision/Greece Is The Word
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Miss Lilly Comes To Dinner/Lucky Penny
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse A Tale Of Two Cyclists
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies The Boy Can Blow/i Don't Like Spiders And Snakes
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Dream-Weavers
2 p.m.
Design Squad The Need For Speed
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Cash And Credit
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Last Cliff Hanger
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Game Day
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood When Parents Go To Work Week
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Family Get Together/The Stinky Milk Mystery
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
7 p.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
11 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona