PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, February 8, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sneezy Does It/Try It You'Ll Like It
2 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
3 a.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise And The Hare
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Mr. Plod In Jail/noddy, The Best Driver In The Wor
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Mother Goose And Fairy Tales
8 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane And That's The Tooth/Big Jake's Team
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Growing, Growing Gone/The Treasure Of The Sierra B
10 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Rodeo Cowgirl (Houston, Texas)
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Panda-Monium/Festival Of Lanterns
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Hunchdog Of Notre Dame
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Fairytale Emergencies
1 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Alaska
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Silent Lotus
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Visiting A Restaurant/Anger & Apologies
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Fairytale Emergencies
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Musical Chairs
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
11 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona