PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, March 14, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge Of The Chip
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
1 a.m.
Electric Company Dirty Laundry
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Finders Keepers/A Storybook Ending
2 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge Of The Chip
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
3 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Purple Coat
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/friendship
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Blame Game And What's Your Name
8 a.m.
Caillou Lost And Found
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Water Stories
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Reliable
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Baby Animals
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Westward Ho/Messy Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Two Mice In A Boat/The Costume Ball
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Come On Team Play
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Here Today, Gone Tomorrow/nobody's Perfect
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Hello We Must Be Going
2 p.m.
Design Squad Skunk'D
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Don't Blow Your Dough
3 p.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Farmer Ken's Puzzle
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Then And Now
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Zeus On The Loose
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
7 p.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
8 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Zeus On The Loose
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
11 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona