PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Super Snow Day/Make No Mistake
2 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
3 a.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Lie Down Mr. Wobbly Man/fire Chief Dinah
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Then And Now
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Get Well Moon/take Your Time
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Shrinking Blankey And The Awful Tooth
8 a.m.
Caillou Starry Night
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Jay Jay's Dinosaur Hunt/Dough-Nutty
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Here Today, Gone Tomorrow/nobody's Perfect
10 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge Of The Chip
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit American Dino: What Is Extinct?
11 a.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone One Thousand And One Tails
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
1 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
2 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv The Deep South
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Street Musicians
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Purple Coat
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Moving On - Part 1
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
7 p.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge Of The Chip
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
8 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Politics Unusual
11 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona