PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, March 16, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Water Stories
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/friendship
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Blame Game And What's Your Name
8 a.m.
Caillou Lost And Found
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Taste
9 a.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
10 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise And The Hare
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Race/you Are What You Are
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Mine Shaft/The Crystal Cavern
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
3 p.m.
Word World The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Step By Step
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Barn Dance!
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Grandparents
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The People Vs. Grandma Ruffman
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales To Fly With Dragons/The Forest Of Darkness
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
7 p.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
8 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise And The Hare
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
11 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under The Weather/Martha The Weather Dog
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona