PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
November, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise And The Hare
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Barn Dance!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Grandparents
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Race/you Are What You Are
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Caboose And Bj The Great
8 a.m.
Caillou Just For Laughs
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Party
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides The Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
10 a.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
11 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Madge Is Missing/the Anteater Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Lizard Who Came To Dinner/Island Of The Endoth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny Mayor/Tobey Goes Good
3 p.m.
Word World Castles In The Sea/Get Your Coat
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Pigs, Pigs, Pigs!/The Three Little Pigs
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Duncan And Dolores
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Just Toying With Ruff
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales To Kingdom Come/Goodbye Little Caterpoozle
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides The Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
8 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
11 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona