PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Duncan And Dolores
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Madge Is Missing/the Anteater Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos And A Visit To Santa
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Holidays
9 a.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Amazing Alphabet Race
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Get Well Moon/take Your Time
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Villain Of The Year/One Is The Loneliest Number
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
3 p.m.
Word World Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Popcorn Popper
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Knots On A Counting Rope
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ol' Switcheroo
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Knot A Problem/Ord's Unhappy Birthday
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
7 p.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona