PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return Of The King
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Tails You Lose/Calling Dr. Zak
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return Of The King
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Special Treat/a Gray Day In Toyland
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/friendship
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Words
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Playing Games
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Snuffy Discovers The Ocean/Jay Jay's Speedy Delive
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Things That Go Yip, Howl And Screech In The Night/
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit The Rematch: What Are The Galapagos?
11 a.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Mixed Breeds
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Grouch News Network
1 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
2 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Hawaii
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Never Kiss An Empress
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Mufaro's Beautiful Daughters
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Grouch News Network
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Moving On - Part 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur And D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
8 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Day At The Spa
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Soccer Mom
11 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona