PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Attack Of The Turbo Tibbles/D.W. Tricks The Tooth
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
1 a.m.
Electric Company Scrambled Brains
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Eggs Over Easy/A Liking To Biking
2 a.m.
Arthur Attack Of The Turbo Tibbles/D.W. Tricks The Tooth
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Dinosaur Bob And His Adventures With The Family La
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Hatch/sounds Of The Forest
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Lamp, A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou All Kinds Of Weather
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Animal Fun
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Opposites
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Paint Job/Visit To The Vet
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Cheese Ball Cup/Angelina And Anya
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Playing Games
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse 1-555-Vegetables
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Telly The Tiebreaker
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Savanna Kwaanza/you Must Have Been A Beautiful B
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Mist Of Time
2 p.m.
Design Squad Got Game?
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Biz Kids Challenge
3 p.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Sylvester And The Magic Pebble/I Miss You, Stinky
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Ludlow Laughs
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Telly The Tiebreaker
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle In Time
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
7 p.m.
Arthur Double Tibble Trouble/Arthur's Almost Live Not Rea
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt On Dirt
9 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle In Time
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
11 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona