PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, March 5, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Rumpelstiltskin
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Then And Now
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Curly Bear Chases Birthday Cake
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/smarter Than You Think
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends For The Fun Of It And Starlight, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Caillou Captain Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Building
9 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
10 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
11 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/burdette's Nest
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Vanishing Cream/There Goes The Neighborhood
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
3 p.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Stop That Pickle & Chicks And Salsa
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Best Friends
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Then And Now
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Room For A Change
6 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
7 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
10 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona