PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, March 7, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Skeleckian Hiccups
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Dragon Scouts
2 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
3 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
4 a.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Meanwhile Back At The Ranch
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Then And Now
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Bones/food And Plenty Of It
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Emperor's Contest And Beethoven's Hear!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Fossil Fun
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Directions
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Playground
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Say Jamaica/Pink Flamingos
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Mouse Detective/Angelina And Grandma
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies What's In A Tail?/footprints In The Sand
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Getting Over The Glums
2 p.m.
Design Squad Rock On
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How To Achieve Your Financial Goals
3 p.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Out In Outer Space
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Best Friends
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Helping Others After Mistakes/Eraser Factory
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
6 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
7 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
10 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona