PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, March 8, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Room For A Change
2 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
3 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Treasure Map/noddy's Wake-up Call
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Helping Others After Mistakes/Eraser Factory
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird And Snuffy's Talent Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/burdette's Nest
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big As Barney And No, No, No!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Are We There Yet/Problem In Pangabula
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies What's In A Tail?/footprints In The Sand
10 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit What Is A Calorie?
11 a.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Hot Diggety Dawg
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
1 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
2 p.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv New England
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Dancing Harbor
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Meanwhile Back At The Ranch
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Then And Now
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Back In The Saddle
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
7 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
8 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona