PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, April 11, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Meek For A Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Blowin' In The Wind/No Hitter
2 a.m.
Arthur Meek For A Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Legend Of The Indian Paintbrush
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Movement And Bj's Snack Attack
8 a.m.
Caillou Old And New
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Packer Joins The Team
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Days
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Computers
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet The Lonely Library/Wonderful Woolies
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Alice's Present/No Match For Angelina
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 2
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "The Pickle Hat" Car Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Spot The Difference/hot And Cold Running Critters
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Forget Me Not
2 p.m.
Design Squad Just For Kicks
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Using Your Credit-Crazy Or Compelling?
3 p.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Something Fishy
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Adventure Of Taxi Dog
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Trick Or Treat
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
7 p.m.
Arthur April 9Th (Parts I & Ii)
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trick Or Treat
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona