PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, April 13, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Packer Joins The Team
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Movement And Bj's Snack Attack
8 a.m.
Caillou Old And New
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Hands
9 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
10 a.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Fairytale Emergencies
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World In Good Voice/wartz's Family Tree
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
3 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs To The Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Cheesybreadville/Stolen Smells
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Galimoto
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Play
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Yippee Tie Yie Yay, Get Along Little Doggies
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Do Not Pass Gnome/Treasure Hunt
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
7 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
11 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona