PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
May, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Amtrak

Saturday, April 18, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny Mayor/Tobey Goes Good
1 a.m.
Electric Company War Of The Words
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Wheezie's Last Laugh/Frog Prints
2 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World In Good Voice/wartz's Family Tree
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Playing Games And Fun With Reading
8 a.m.
Caillou Sounds And Music!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bob's Big Plan
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Old & New
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Fairytales
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Fancy Footwork/Mischievous Magpies
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina's Valentine/The Royal Banquet
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Festivities
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "sweet & Sour" Dental Visits
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Why Zebras Can't Fly/super Duper Savanna Animals
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Long Story Short
2 p.m.
Design Squad Functional Fashion
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Budgeting Basics
3 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs To The Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Golden Meaty Awards
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Raccoons And Ripe Corn
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Maria The Cowgirl
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
7 p.m.
Arthur For The Birds/Ungifted
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
8 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
11 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona