PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, April 25, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
1 a.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Knight
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales My Emmy Or Bust/Light My Firebreath
2 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
3 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Rechenka's Eggs
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Balance/ick Alone
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder New Homes For The Team
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Imagination
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Community Helpers
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Shiver Me Timbers/Ride'Em Cowboy
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Gym Championship/Angelina's Baby Sister
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Musical Moments
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "mrs. Bingley's Farm" Poisons In Nature, Outdoor S
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Come Out Of Your Shell/travels With Mama
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Righting The Writing
2 p.m.
Design Squad Batter Up
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Understanding Business Ethics
3 p.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Here Come The Aliens/Abiyoyo
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sam The Sea Cow
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
7 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
8 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
11 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona