PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Zak Takes A Dive/Under The Weather
2 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
3 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
4 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy Has A Visitor/noddy And The Funny Pictures
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Ant Ray Vision/moving On Up
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Mother Goose And Fairy Tales
8 a.m.
Caillou Machines! Brrrrrmmm!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane The Mystery Of Bugs/Spending Time With Big Jake
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Come Out Of Your Shell/travels With Mama
10 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit One Step At A Time: It's Great To Be "Green"
11 a.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Prince And The Pooch
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
1 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv New York
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Secret Of Ybbs
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Rechenka's Eggs
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
6 p.m.
Saddle Club All That Glitters
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
7 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
8 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Say Cheese!
11 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona