PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, April 27, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
1 a.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Knight
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales My Emmy Or Bust/Light My Firebreath
2 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
3 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder New Homes For The Team
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Balance/ick Alone
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Family
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Big Riddle/Double Dare
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Spin Control: The Venus Effect/Crater Raters: Jour
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
3 p.m.
Word World Princess Sheep/W Drought
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Sad Dad
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sophie And Lou
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Follow The Leader/Max And The Flying Carpet
6 p.m.
Cyberchase All The Right Angles
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Big Riddle/Double Dare
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make The Dog/Short-Changed
10 p.m.
Cyberchase All The Right Angles
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona